Fiat S6
Fiat S6 — hatchback. Explore engine specifications, fuel economy, dimensions, tire sizes, seating, maintenance and tire-pressure guidance.

About the Fiat S6
Fiat S6 is a hatchback in the hatchback class. The guide brings together the vehicle information currently available for this model. Public source material describes the model in the context of its design, market positioning and vehicle history.
This guide is designed to answer practical questions about the Fiat S6, including its specifications, engine, fuel economy, tires, maintenance and ownership details.
Fiat S6 specifications at a glance
Use this table for the model-level essentials. Exact figures may vary by year, trim, engine and market.
| Make | Fiat |
|---|---|
| Model | S6 |
| Model years | Not specified |
| Body style | hatchback |
| Vehicle class | hatchback |
| Manufacturer | Fiat |
| Market / country | ES, NL |
Recommended tire pressure for Fiat S6
Check the vehicle placard or owner’s manual for the manufacturer’s cold inflation pressure. CarCareTool estimates are clearly labelled when an exact verified value is unavailable.
| Load condition | Front | Rear | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | 32 PSI | 30 PSI | Estimate |
| Fully loaded | 34 PSI | 33 PSI | Estimate |
Frequently asked questions about Fiat S6
These FAQs are generated automatically for this specific vehicle from the specifications, features and ownership data available in CarCareTool. Questions are selected by relevance so the page focuses on details that can actually be answered for this model.
What tire pressure should I use for the Fiat S6?
What is the best engine oil for the Fiat S6?
What body style is the Fiat S6?
Who makes the Fiat S6?
What class of car is the Fiat S6?
Which markets or countries sold the Fiat S6?
How often should I check the tire pressure on the Fiat S6?
Should I use the tire sidewall pressure for the Fiat S6?
Does the recommended tire pressure change when the Fiat S6 is fully loaded?
Can the Fiat S6 have different tire pressures front and rear?
Why can mileage differ from the published figure for the Fiat S6?
Data sources and verification are available in the page editor; exact specifications can vary by year, market, trim and engine.
Fiat S6 images
Vehicle images are shown from the stored source image records when available.

