Great Wall Wey G9
Great Wall Wey G9 — hatchback. Explore engine specifications, fuel economy, dimensions, tire sizes, seating, maintenance and tire-pressure guidance.

About the Great Wall Wey G9
Great Wall Wey G9 is a hatchback in the hatchback class. The guide brings together the vehicle information currently available for this model. Public source material describes the model in the context of its design, market positioning and vehicle history.
This guide is designed to answer practical questions about the Great Wall Wey G9, including its specifications, engine, fuel economy, tires, maintenance and ownership details.
Great Wall Wey G9 specifications at a glance
Use this table for the model-level essentials. Exact figures may vary by year, trim, engine and market.
| Make | Great Wall |
|---|---|
| Model | Wey G9 |
| Model years | Not specified |
| Body style | hatchback |
| Vehicle class | hatchback |
| Manufacturer | Great Wall |
| Market / country | MY |
Great Wall Wey G9 features and equipment
Features shown below are tied to the available source material for this model. Equipment can vary by year, trim and market.
Standard or documented features
Recommended tire pressure for Great Wall Wey G9
Check the vehicle placard or owner’s manual for the manufacturer’s cold inflation pressure. CarCareTool estimates are clearly labelled when an exact verified value is unavailable.
| Load condition | Front | Rear | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | 32 PSI | 30 PSI | Estimate |
| Fully loaded | 34 PSI | 33 PSI | Estimate |
Frequently asked questions about Great Wall Wey G9
These FAQs are generated automatically for this specific vehicle from the specifications, features and ownership data available in CarCareTool. Questions are selected by relevance so the page focuses on details that can actually be answered for this model.
What tire pressure should I use for the Great Wall Wey G9?
What is the best engine oil for the Great Wall Wey G9?
What body style is the Great Wall Wey G9?
Who makes the Great Wall Wey G9?
What class of car is the Great Wall Wey G9?
Which markets or countries sold the Great Wall Wey G9?
How often should I check the tire pressure on the Great Wall Wey G9?
Should I use the tire sidewall pressure for the Great Wall Wey G9?
Does the recommended tire pressure change when the Great Wall Wey G9 is fully loaded?
Can the Great Wall Wey G9 have different tire pressures front and rear?
Why can mileage differ from the published figure for the Great Wall Wey G9?
Data sources and verification are available in the page editor; exact specifications can vary by year, market, trim and engine.
Great Wall Wey G9 images
Vehicle images are shown from the stored source image records when available.
